Digitized collection of thousands of American periodicals published between 1684 and 1912 from the library of the American Antiquarian Society. Organized into 50 thematic subsets that cover agriculture, applied science and technology, art, business, education, history, music, religion, and women's studies. Users can simultaneously search all or a selection of the databases.
Digitized collection of nearly 1,100 early American books, pamphlets, and broadsides printed between 1639 and 1800 from the acclaimed collection of the Library Company of Philadelphia. Supplement to Early American Imprints, Series I: Evans, 1639-1800, which is based on the renowned American Bibliography by Charles Evans and Evans' American Bibliography : Supplement by Roger P. Bristol.
Digitized collection of over 750 early American books, pamphlets, broadsides, maps and scores printed between 1652 and 1800 from the renowned holdings of the American Antiquarian Society. Supplement to Early American Imprints, Series I: Evans, 1639-1800, which is based on the renowned American Bibliography by Charles Evans and Evans' American Bibliography : Supplement by Roger P. Bristol.
Digitized collection of over 750 early American books, pamphlets, broadsides, maps and scores printed between 1652 and 1800 from the renowned holdings of the American Antiquarian Society. Supplement to Early American Imprints, Series I: Evans, 1639-1800, which is based on the renowned American Bibliography by Charles Evans and Evans' American Bibliography : Supplement by Roger P. Bristol.
Digitized collection of nearly 1,000 early American books, pamphlets, and broadsides published between 1801 and 1819 from the acclaimed collection of the Library Company of Philadelphia. Supplement to Early American Imprints, Series II: Shaw-Shoemaker, which is based on the noted American Bibliography : A Preliminary Checklist for 1801-1819 by Ralph R. Shaw and Richard H. Shoemaker.
Digitized collection of over 1,500 early American books, pamphlets and broadsides printed between 1801 and 1819 from the renowed holdings of the American Antiquarian Society. Supplement to Early American Imprints, Series II: Shaw-Shoemaker, which is based on the noted American Bibliography : A Preliminary Checklist for 1801-1819 by Ralph R. Shaw and Richard H. Shoemaker.
Index to publications, proceedings, activities, and members of the U.S. Congress. Includes full text of the Congressional Record; reports and hearings of Congressional committees; Congressional Research Service reports; committee prints; House and Senate documents; and laws, bills, and legislative histories. Also includes full text of the Federal Register.
UT has basic subscription plus access to full text content in U.S. Serial Set 1 and American State Papers; U.S. Serial Set 2;Congressional Hearings, Historical Archive Part A (1824-1979) and Historical Archive Part B (1980-2003); and Congressional Research Digital Collection, Part E (2013), Part F (2014) and Part G (2015).
